Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,7172,310
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,0842,538
AlgiersAlgeria 4,0852,538
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,8302,380
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1686,319
AzulArgentina 10,3286,418
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3627,682
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4866,516
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,9627,434
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8297,351
AmberleyAustralia 13,8098,581
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0442,513
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,0092,491
AimoresBrazil 8,1415,059
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6854,775
AltamiraBrazil 8,9805,580
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6275,982
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5665,323
ApodiBrazil 7,4504,629
AracajuBrazil 7,4914,655
AracuaiBrazil 8,1725,078
AragarcasBrazil 9,2115,724
AraxaBrazil 8,7405,431
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4334,619
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,0808,128
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,0358,100
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4677,126
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,8835,520
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,1645,695
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,1846,950
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,4367,107
AbecheChad 1,039646
AntofagastaChile 11,2066,964
AricaChile 11,1536,931
AltaiChina 7,1634,451
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7197,282
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6697,251
AraucaColombia 10,8586,747
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,6366,609
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,5026,526
AzuaDominican Republic 10,6566,621
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6191,627
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5081,559
AswanEgypt 1,8801,168
AsyutEgypt 2,1731,351
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,7597,929
AsmaraEritrea 1,456905
AssabEritrea 1,7141,065
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,195743
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,2482,640
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,57311,542
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,2054,477
AccraGhana 3,1211,939
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,6922,294
AthensGreece 3,3972,111
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,3672,093
AasiaatGreenland 8,8425,494
AmmassalikGreenland 8,1285,051
AputiteqGreenland 8,0024,973
AkureyriIceland 7,3514,568
AgraIndia 5,6843,532
AhmedabadIndia 5,0543,141
AkolaIndia 5,4553,390
AllahabadIndia 6,0103,735
AmritsarIndia 5,5223,431
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1806,947
AbadanIran 3,2852,041
ArakIran 3,6842,289
AlbengaItaly 4,4782,783
AlgheroItaly 4,1512,579
AmendolaItaly 3,9532,457
AnconaItaly 4,2362,632
ArezzoItaly 4,2772,658
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,5402,200
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,4692,156
AbashiriJapan 11,4357,106
AburatsuJapan 10,8086,716
AikawaJapan 11,2086,965
AjiroJapan 11,3877,076
AkitaJapan 11,2977,020
AkuneJapan 10,6866,640
AomoriJapan 11,3067,026
AsahikawaJapan 11,3077,026
AsosanJapan 10,7436,676
AmmanJordan 2,8231,754
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,1733,836
AinaziLatvia 5,5873,472
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,3032,053
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,5092,181
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,6392,261
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,2412,014
AtarMauritania 4,6382,882
AgalegaMauritius 3,7492,330
AcapulcoMexico 13,6618,489
AayanbulagMongolia 7,8734,892
AltaiMongolia 7,7264,801
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,2215,108
AgadirMorocco 4,6502,890
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,3583,329
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,4348,970
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,9409,284
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,3309,526
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,3519,539
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6739,118
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,7709,178
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,3419,533
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,3479,537
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,3489,537
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,3489,537
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,3489,537
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,3489,537
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,3667,684
AgadezNiger 2,4051,494
AsuncionParaguay 9,9396,176
ArequipaPeru 11,2647,000
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1166,286
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,99210,559
AradRomania 4,3252,688
AjanRussia 10,4986,523
AldanRussia 9,6996,027
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,0903,163
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,1634,451
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,9786,822
AnadyrRussia 11,5707,190
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3923,972
ArmavirRussia 4,3342,693
AstrakhanRussia 4,6952,918
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,75111,031
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3163,304
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,5812,847
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,4492,765
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,4632,773
Abu HamedSudan 1,435892
Abu Na’AmaSudan 872542
AqiqSudan 1,607998
ArbaatSudan 1,6581,031
AromaSudan 1,265786
AtbaraSudan 1,285799
Abu KamalSyria 3,2512,020
AleppoSyria 3,3022,052
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1385,057
AtakpameTogo 2,9641,842
AdanaTurkey 3,3382,075
AfyonTurkey 3,4622,151
AnkaraTurkey 3,6192,249
AntalyaTurkey 3,2552,023
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,5212,810
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0913,785
AberporthUk 5,7613,580
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7603,579
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,1272,564
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,3452,700
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3882,105
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,3722,095
ArtigasUruguay 9,9206,164
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,9377,418
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,0657,497
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,3308,283
Abilene, TxUsa 12,9088,021
Ada, MnUsa 11,8817,383
Adrian, MiUsa 11,2026,961
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3317,041
Akron, OhUsa 11,0426,861
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,0828,129
Albany, GaUsa 11,5787,195
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,3786,449
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,8227,346
Albion, NeUsa 12,2417,607
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,2938,261
Aledo, IlUsa 11,7827,321
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,1247,534
Algona, IaUsa 11,9017,396
Alice, TxUsa 12,9938,074
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,5666,566
Alliance, NeUsa 12,5697,810
Alma, MiUsa 11,2386,984
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,0486,865
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,3498,295
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,9108,023
Amherst, MaUsa 10,3336,421
Amite, LaUsa 12,2077,585
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,3577,679
Anderson, InUsa 11,4397,109
Anderson, ScUsa 11,3837,074
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7336,669
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,2026,961
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,7867,945
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7527,303
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,5617,184
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,3297,040
Ashland, WiUsa 11,4857,137
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,4108,333
Atchison, KsUsa 12,1667,560
Athens, GaUsa 11,4487,114
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,5557,181
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,5286,542
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,5237,782
Auburn, NeUsa 12,2087,586
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3507,053
Augusta, MtUsa 12,7687,934
Aurora, IlUsa 11,5087,151
Austin, TxUsa 12,8537,987
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,2943,290
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7073,547
AcariguaVenezuela 10,6536,620
AdenYemen 1,9451,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -