Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0543,140
BustAfghanistan 4,6022,860
BatnaAlgeria 3,8202,374
BecharAlgeria 4,1022,549
BejaiaAlgeria 3,9752,470
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,0132,494
BiskraAlgeria 3,7762,347
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1871,980
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,6496,617
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,5096,530
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,5256,540
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,8376,113
ByrdAntarctica 11,7967,330
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,5586,561
BarilocheArgentina 11,3387,045
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1756,323
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1178,151
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8548,609
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7146,658
BrestBelarus 4,9553,079
BrusselsBelgium 5,2653,272
Belize CityBelize 12,4817,756
BeninBenin 2,8331,760
BohiconBenin 2,8611,778
BermudaBermuda 9,8026,091
BageBrazil 9,7126,035
BambuiBrazil 8,6545,378
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4625,259
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6484,752
BarcelosBrazil 10,1256,292
BarraBrazil 8,1475,063
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2605,133
BarreirasBrazil 8,3665,199
BelémBrazil 8,5415,308
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4445,247
BelterraBrazil 9,2735,762
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2065,099
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3075,783
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2245,110
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7575,442
BrevesBrazil 8,7675,448
BurgasBulgaria 3,8702,405
BurundiBurundi 1,234767
BatouriCameroon 1,551964
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0286,231
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,0138,086
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7756,696
Banff, AbCanada 12,5967,828
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6626,625
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8975,529
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,5467,796
Bissett, MbCanada 11,5637,186
Blue River, BcCanada 12,6737,875
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5546,558
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,9198,028
Brandon, MbCanada 11,8837,384
Broadview, SkCanada 12,0037,459
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,2935,775
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,1008,140
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,4395,244
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,6977,890
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,8916,768
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,113691
BiraoCentral African Republic 643399
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3727,067
BeijingChina 9,3125,786
BarranquillaColombia 11,2276,977
Benito SalasColombia 11,4277,101
BogotáColombia 11,2727,005
BrnoCzech Republic 4,7302,939
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 537334
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,186737
BaniDominican Republic 10,6116,594
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,6936,645
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,5306,543
BahariyaEgypt 2,2961,427
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3991,491
BiarritzFrance 4,9063,049
BordeauxFrance 4,9703,088
BrestFrance 5,4573,391
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,04211,833
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,04411,834
BitamGabon 1,9351,202
BanjulGambia 4,9103,051
BerlinGermany 5,1553,203
BrockenGermany 5,1553,204
BokeGuinea 4,7102,927
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7952,980
BudapestHungary 4,5072,801
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4972,794
BangaloreIndia 5,4463,384
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,1423,195
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3613,953
BikanerIndia 5,2563,266
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9036,154
BabolsarIran 4,0772,533
Bandar AbbasIran 3,6912,293
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9522,456
Bandar LengehIran 3,5192,187
BirjandIran 4,2582,646
BushehrIran 3,3602,088
BaghdadIraq 3,2932,046
BasraIraq 3,2702,032
BelmulletIreland 6,1823,841
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9923,724
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,8812,412
BergamoItaly 4,5732,842
BolognaItaly 4,4032,736
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5952,855
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,7462,328
BrindisiItaly 3,7982,360
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,3922,108
BouakeIvory Coast 3,6442,265
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,2233,867
BeirutLebanon 3,0041,866
BenghaziLibya 2,8271,757
BirzaiLithuania 5,4003,355
BitolaMacedonia 3,7662,340
BlantyreMalawi 2,7101,684
BvumbweMalawi 2,7381,702
BintuluMalaysia 9,4115,848
BamakoMali 3,9782,472
Bko-SMali 3,9702,467
BougounMali 3,9142,432
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6292,876
BaitagMongolia 7,3614,574
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,6674,764
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4915,276
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,0255,608
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9585,566
BayankhongorMongolia 8,0585,008
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,9345,552
BulganMongolia 8,3065,162
BhamawMyanmar 7,5514,692
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3868,940
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,8089,202
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4288,966
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,9739,305
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,1569,418
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1637,558
BilmaNiger 2,0381,266
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,5761,601
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4524,630
BergenNorway 6,1583,827
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1563,826
BjornoyaNorway 7,4524,631
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7034,166
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5404,064
BadinPakistan 4,7292,939
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3163,304
BalakotPakistan 5,4953,414
BarkhanPakistan 4,9933,103
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7807,320
BascoPhilippines 10,1176,287
BialystokPoland 5,0683,149
BejaPortugal 4,9323,065
BragancaPortugal 5,1003,169
BistritaRomania 4,3992,734
BucharestRomania 4,0972,546
BajkitRussia 8,1235,048
BarabinskRussia 6,8894,281
BarnaulRussia 7,0914,406
BerezovoRussia 6,9054,291
BiserRussia 6,2313,872
BlagovescenskRussia 10,0156,223
BogdarinRussia 9,0255,608
BogucanyRussia 8,0895,027
BomnakRussia 9,9976,212
BorRussia 7,8034,849
BorzjaRussia 9,2435,744
BratskRussia 8,2955,155
BelgradeSerbia 4,1892,603
BoSierra Leone 4,3812,722
BontheSierra Leone 4,4642,774
BratislavaSlovakia 4,6152,868
BerberaSomalia 1,8931,176
BusanSouth Korea 10,5046,527
BadajozSpain 4,9123,053
BarcelonaSpain 4,5282,814
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,9443,072
BabanusaSudan 405251
BaselSwitzerland 4,8353,004
BernSwitzerland 4,7772,969
BangkokThailand 7,9284,927
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9324,929
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7434,811
BizerteTunisia 3,7652,340
BalikesirTurkey 3,5492,205
BursaTurkey 3,6142,246
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7812,971
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1093,796
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0403,753
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0413,754
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6643,519
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5223,432
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,4503,387
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,1078,767
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,9678,058
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7106,655
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,2246,974
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,2256,975
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0227,471
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2757,628
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4807,755
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1266,914
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1726,321
Beeville, TxUsa 12,9518,048
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,8077,337
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,0598,736
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,3527,676
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,2056,341
Bettles, AkUsa 11,7187,282
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0257,473
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,2466,988
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6687,872
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5666,566
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7627,309
Bishop, CaUsa 13,9078,642
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,1337,540
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0866,889
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2897,015
Blaine, WaUsa 13,0988,139
Blakely, GaUsa 11,7047,273
Block Island, RiUsa 10,3726,445
Boerne, TxUsa 12,9678,058
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,2728,247
Booneville, MsUsa 11,8737,378
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4766,510
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,1666,317
Bowler, WiUsa 11,4447,111
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,5617,184
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,8777,381
Brenham, TxUsa 12,7477,921
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3656,441
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,0837,509
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2807,010
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6896,642
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,5837,198
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4417,731
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,1087,524
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,0408,103
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,0337,477
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,8958,635
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0116,842
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1686,940
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7596,686
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3447,671
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1436,924
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,8017,333
Burlington, VtUsa 10,2826,390
Burns, OregonUsa 13,4188,338
BajsunUzbekistan 5,1873,223
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,1506,308
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,6536,620
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,0831,916
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,0981,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -