Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7802,970
ChlefAlgeria 4,1682,590
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,8482,391
CeresArgentina 10,4306,481
ChamicalArgentina 10,8506,742
ChepesArgentina 10,8886,766
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0476,865
ConcordiaArgentina 10,0786,263
CórdobaArgentina 10,6636,626
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6606,624
CorrientesArgentina 10,0876,268
CairnsAustralia 13,1988,202
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3158,274
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9336,172
CedunaAustralia 11,9367,417
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1948,199
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6437,856
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0848,130
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9218,029
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7918,570
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6307,227
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9954,347
CharnocksBarbados 9,5465,932
CotonouBenin 2,8331,760
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1835,085
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3395,182
CabroboBrazil 7,6784,771
CaceresBrazil 9,7896,083
CaetiteBrazil 8,1585,069
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2764,522
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5475,933
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,3915,836
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6845,396
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7584,821
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8174,857
CaparaoBrazil 8,2515,127
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9915,587
CaratingaBrazil 8,2595,133
CaravelasBrazil 7,9064,913
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2985,156
CarolinaBrazil 8,5345,303
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,1735,700
CataguasesBrazil 8,3595,194
CatalaoBrazil 8,8125,476
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9855,583
CaxiasBrazil 8,0394,995
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,3915,836
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1914,468
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4195,232
ChapecoBrazil 9,4815,892
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5985,964
CipoBrazil 7,6514,754
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7485,436
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3695,201
CordeiroBrazil 8,3445,185
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3715,202
CorumbaBrazil 9,8206,102
CoximBrazil 9,5265,919
CrateusBrazil 7,7524,817
CuiabaBrazil 9,6145,975
CuritibaBrazil 9,1165,665
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,5347,789
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,7526,681
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,1038,143
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,1955,714
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4085,846
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,6626,004
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,1146,907
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,1298,158
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,0898,134
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9935,588
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,8537,987
Chapais, QcCanada 10,2646,378
Charlo, NbCanada 9,6946,024
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,4785,890
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,4775,889
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,0738,123
Chatham, NbCanada 9,6445,993
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,6086,592
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,4146,472
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4595,878
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,0236,850
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,0976,896
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4425,868
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,0937,515
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,7586,685
Comox, BcCanada 13,1128,148
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,1976,958
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2416,364
Coronation, AbCanada 12,3357,665
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,7427,918
ChicoChile 11,3707,065
ChillanChile 11,4137,092
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,5047,149
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2186,971
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4837,136
Curico-General FreireChile 11,3377,045
ChangchunChina 9,9966,211
ChangduChina 7,5854,713
ChangshaChina 9,0985,654
ChengduChina 8,2345,117
ChongqingChina 8,4805,270
Camilo DazaColombia 11,0376,859
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,3592,709
CamagueyCuba 11,3197,034
CasablancaCuba 11,7127,278
ChebCzech Republic 4,9293,063
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5073,422
CabreraDominican Republic 10,5396,549
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,6376,610
CotuiDominican Republic 10,5716,569
CanarEcuador 11,9137,403
CairoEgypt 2,5171,564
CaenFrance 5,3233,308
ChateaurouxFrance 5,0203,119
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8795,517
CocobeachGabon 2,1721,350
CologneGermany 5,1873,223
ChiosGreece 3,4152,122
CorfuGreece 3,6402,262
ConakryGuinea 4,5792,846
CatacamasHonduras 12,3157,653
CholutecaHonduras 12,4867,759
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7283,559
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0054,353
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0054,353
ChahbaharIran 3,9692,467
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0943,787
ClonesIreland 6,0483,758
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1053,793
CorkIreland 5,9323,686
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9283,684
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9862,477
CameriItaly 4,5992,858
CampobassoItaly 3,9892,479
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0202,498
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9512,455
Cape FrascaItaly 4,0602,523
Cape MeleItaly 4,4682,777
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,8112,368
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,5582,211
CerviaItaly 4,3382,696
CiampinoItaly 4,0852,539
Cimone MountainItaly 4,3912,729
Cisa PassItaly 4,4482,764
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,1362,570
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,5782,845
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,4772,161
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,6482,267
ChibaJapan 11,4537,117
ChichibuJapan 11,3517,054
ChichijimaJapan 11,9517,426
ChoshiJapan 11,5127,154
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0651,905
ChilekaMalawi 2,7101,684
ChitedzeMalawi 2,4901,547
ChitipaMalawi 2,0201,255
ChihuahuaMexico 13,6498,481
ComitanMexico 12,9118,023
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,5638,428
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1145,664
ChoirMongolia 8,6385,368
CasablancaMorocco 4,6552,892
ChindeMozambique 3,0661,905
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1514,444
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,3399,532
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,2449,473
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4869,001
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,7549,169
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,7559,169
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7539,168
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,9229,273
CondegaNicaragua 12,4057,709
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,1204,424
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3166,410
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3246,416
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3866,454
ChhorPakistan 4,8433,009
ChitralPakistan 5,4323,375
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,6435,992
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8866,143
CajamarcaPeru 11,9207,407
ChachapoyasPeru 11,8417,358
ChiclayoPeru 12,0647,497
ChimbotePeru 11,9477,424
CuzcoPeru 11,2767,007
CzestochowaPoland 4,8643,023
CoimbraPortugal 5,1073,173
CalafatRomania 4,0652,526
CeahlauRomania 4,3782,721
ClujRomania 4,3662,713
ConstantaRomania 4,0612,523
CraiovaRomania 4,0912,542
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,8485,498
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5324,681
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,9696,195
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,2326,980
Cape UelenRussia 11,6747,255
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,9156,783
CaraRussia 9,3065,783
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3233,929
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,6686,629
ChitaRussia 9,0135,601
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0245,607
CokurdahRussia 10,2466,367
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7056,031
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,7392,945
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1646,316
CaceresSpain 4,9173,055
CadizSpain 4,7242,936
Ciudad RealSpain 4,7192,933
CordobaSpain 4,7052,923
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7163,552
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0725,016
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1045,036
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7344,806
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8274,864
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9774,957
ChumphonThailand 7,8054,850
CanakkaleTurkey 3,6102,243
CorumTurkey 3,7172,310
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,9773,093
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,0593,144
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6463,509
CernovcyUkraine 4,5262,813
ChernigovUkraine 4,8763,030
CarrascoUruguay 9,9566,187
ColoniaUruguay 10,1086,281
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,0426,240
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,8227,346
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,6606,624
Camden, ScUsa 11,2446,987
Canton, NyUsa 10,4106,469
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,1137,527
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,7256,665
Caribou, MeUsa 9,8386,113
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,7767,318
Casper, WyUsa 12,7507,923
Centralia, WaUsa 13,2948,261
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7706,692
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0056,838
Charles City, IaUsa 11,8297,351
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,1866,951
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,1936,955
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,1466,926
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1976,958
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8916,768
Chaska, MnUsa 11,7787,319
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5717,190
Chazy, NyUsa 10,2576,374
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2406,363
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1236,912
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,7057,895
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,7637,931
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,4997,146
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,5017,147
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,8838,627
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0846,888
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,7187,903
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3717,066
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3557,056
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2116,967
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,0807,507
Clark, SdUsa 12,0657,497
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,1077,523
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,6447,236
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9468,045
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0586,872
Clinton, IaUsa 11,6597,245
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,9508,047
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,2797,009
College Park, MdUsa 10,7396,673
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,9108,022
Columbia, MoUsa 11,9817,445
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2556,994
Columbus, GaUsa 11,4627,122
Columbus, InUsa 11,4807,134
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2907,637
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1916,954
Conception, MoUsa 12,1337,540
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3557,678
Conway, ArUsa 12,1457,547
Conway, ScUsa 11,0676,877
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,4666,504
Corning, ArUsa 12,0177,467
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,2836,390
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,9608,053
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,6587,866
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5746,571
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,5308,408
Covington, LaUsa 12,1507,550
Covington, TnUsa 11,9347,416
Crete, NeUsa 12,2267,598
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6207,842
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,9973,105
CimbajUzbekistan 4,9973,105
CaracasVenezuela 10,3836,452
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,0576,250
CoroVenezuela 10,6696,630
ChipataZambia 2,4161,501
ChomaZambia 2,7301,696
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,1431,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -