Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7001,678
DjelfaAlgeria 3,9252,439
DavisAntarctica 9,3175,790
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8807,382
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5817,197
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9234,924
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3268,281
DhakaBangladesh 6,8674,267
D’UccleBelgium 5,2653,272
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3665,199
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6305,984
DouradosBrazil 9,6015,966
DoualaCameroon 2,0631,282
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0385,616
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,8127,340
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,3777,691
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,4027,707
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,0285,610
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5795,953
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1196,288
Dryden, OnCanada 11,4517,116
DuianChina 7,7204,797
DubrovnikCroatia 4,0062,489
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,7131,064
DajabonDominican Republic 10,7276,666
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,7336,670
DabaaEgypt 2,5951,613
DakhlaEgypt 1,9821,232
DijonFrance 4,9073,049
DresdenGermany 5,0043,110
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,1605,070
DebrecenHungary 4,4652,775
DalatangiIceland 7,1634,451
DaltonganjIndia 6,2213,866
DarbhangaIndia 6,4343,998
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3394,560
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3494,567
DumkaIndia 6,5444,067
DwarkaIndia 4,6822,909
DezfulIran 3,4492,143
DublinIreland 5,9433,693
DecimomannuItaly 4,0002,485
DobbiacoItaly 4,5932,854
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,6112,244
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8371,763
DagorettiKenya 1,394866
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,3653,334
DedzaMalawi 2,5431,581
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,3245,173
DashbalbarMongolia 9,0975,653
DaweiMyanmar 7,6744,768
De BiltNetherlands 5,3583,329
De KooyNetherlands 5,4503,387
Den HelderNetherlands 5,4553,390
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,2119,452
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7269,151
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,3429,533
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4418,974
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,4598,985
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9983,727
DalbandinPakistan 4,4752,781
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1783,218
DirPakistan 5,4043,358
DroshPakistan 5,4153,365
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0186,225
DohaQatar 3,1691,969
DorohoiRomania 4,4802,784
Dikson IslandRussia 8,0665,012
DudinkaRussia 8,0034,973
DzardzanRussia 9,4505,872
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,1211,940
DakarSenegal 5,0173,118
DaruSierra Leone 4,2802,660
DurbanSouth Africa 4,2002,610
DamazinSudan 832517
DongolaSudan 1,303809
DamascusSyria 2,9891,858
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,9901,858
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3112,057
DusanbeTajikistan 5,3243,308
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,0401,268
DjerbaTunisia 3,3792,100
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,5732,220
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1473,820
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9243,681
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,5952,855
DonetskUkraine 4,5822,847
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4922,170
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,4857,137
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9416,799
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,6527,862
Danville, IlUsa 11,5977,206
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1306,917
Davenport, WaUsa 13,0208,091
David City, NeUsa 12,2217,595
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2957,019
Dayton, WaUsa 13,1288,158
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,7947,329
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,8908,632
Decatur, IlUsa 11,6757,255
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,1758,187
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2006,960
Delphine, InUsa 11,4767,131
Denton, MdUsa 10,6606,624
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,8587,990
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,9537,428
Deseret, UtUsa 13,4498,358
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,8177,343
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,1426,924
Dickson, TnUsa 11,7147,279
Dillon, MtUsa 12,9818,067
Dixon, IlUsa 11,6597,245
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6307,849
Dover, DeUsa 10,6606,624
Dover, TnUsa 11,7697,313
Dublin, TxUsa 12,7917,949
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,6927,265
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,5737,192
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,7647,310
Durham, NhUsa 10,1496,307
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9973,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -