Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,6482,267
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,6042,240
EsquelArgentina 11,3357,044
EzeizaArgentina 10,1836,328
East SaleAustralia 13,0688,120
Esperance (po)Australia 10,8396,735
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8406,736
EssendonAustralia 12,8858,007
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,4975,280
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,5465,932
EspinosaBrazil 8,2015,096
Earlton, OnCanada 10,6746,633
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,3307,662
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,2967,641
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,3067,647
Edson, AbCanada 12,4307,724
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,0648,118
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,1826,949
Estevan, SkCanada 12,1047,521
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,9398,040
Eureka, NtCanada 9,6135,973
ErlianChina 8,9345,552
El CaranoColombia 11,5247,161
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,4153,365
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,7266,665
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,4666,504
El ArishEgypt 2,6681,658
El TorEgypt 2,3561,464
ErfurtGermany 5,0633,146
EssenGermany 5,2293,249
EsfahanIran 3,6862,291
EilatIsrael 2,5351,576
EsashiJapan 11,2156,969
EldoretKenya 1,134705
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,1455,061
EssaouiraMorocco 4,7232,935
EeldeNetherlands 5,4093,361
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,3199,519
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,7409,160
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,5027,769
EnuguNigeria 2,2621,406
EncarnacionParaguay 9,8056,093
EvoraPortugal 4,9683,087
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3286,418
EkimcanRussia 10,3016,401
Elat’MaRussia 5,3943,352
ElistaRussia 4,5622,835
ErbogacenRussia 8,7235,421
EssejRussia 8,5775,330
Ed DueimSudan 844525
El FasherSudan 720448
El GeneinaSudan 885550
El ObeidSudan 654407
El ShowakSudan 1,129702
En NahudSudan 558347
EdirneTurkey 3,7802,349
ErzincanTurkey 3,7382,323
ErzurumTurkey 3,8172,372
EskisehirTurkey 3,5772,223
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,2182,621
EntebbeUganda 982611
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,0343,750
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9683,708
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,0746,881
Eastman, GaUsa 11,4897,139
Eastport, MeUsa 9,7966,087
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,4257,721
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,3927,701
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,4838,378
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9836,825
Elko, NvUsa 13,4748,373
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4127,713
Elmira, NyUsa 10,6406,612
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,5408,414
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,2456,366
Erie, PaUsa 10,9026,775
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,2627,620
Eugene, OrUsa 13,5698,432
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,2207,593
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,9188,649
Eureka, SdUsa 12,1347,540
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,1518,172
Evansville, InUsa 11,6447,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -