Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,3863,347
FarahAfghanistan 4,4652,775
FormosaArgentina 10,0146,223
ForrestAustralia 11,4077,089
FrancistownBotswana 3,2161,998
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8264,242
FloraniaBrazil 7,3534,569
FlorestaBrazil 7,5974,721
FlorianoBrazil 8,0394,996
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,1015,656
FormosaBrazil 8,6885,399
FortalezaBrazil 7,4994,660
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,6425,992
FrancaBrazil 8,8155,478
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,6647,248
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,7767,318
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,9547,428
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1657,559
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,5197,779
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8497,363
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,7047,273
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,3507,675
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,9937,452
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7526,060
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,7436,054
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5615,941
FayaChad 1,493928
FamagustaCyprus 3,1081,931
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5833,470
FarafraEgypt 2,1531,338
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,9091,187
FichtelbergGermany 4,9523,077
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,0473,136
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,7382,323
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6115,351
FaranahGuinea 4,2652,650
FalconaraItaly 4,2412,635
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,3352,694
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,9512,455
FonniItaly 4,0582,522
FrontoneItaly 4,2522,642
FrosinoneItaly 4,0432,513
FukauraJapan 11,2476,989
FukueJapan 10,5446,552
FukuiJapan 11,1056,901
FukuokaJapan 10,6626,626
FukushimaJapan 11,4027,086
FukuyamaJapan 10,8966,771
FushikiJapan 11,1526,930
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,9793,715
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,8532,394
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,1782,596
FunchalMadeira 5,3883,348
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,6946,024
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,4642,774
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2093,858
FaroPortugal 4,8783,031
FerganaRussia 5,6473,509
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5362,819
FalunSweden 5,9743,712
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,4893,411
FeodosijaUkraine 4,2122,617
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9447,422
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,2887,636
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,8577,368
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,8487,362
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,8747,379
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0276,231
Farmington, MnUsa 11,7257,286
Farmington, MoUsa 11,8447,360
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,1377,542
Fayette, IaUsa 11,7577,306
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,2607,619
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,0366,858
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,4657,124
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,3947,080
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,4098,333
Findlay, OhUsa 11,2126,967
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,6428,478
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,1456,926
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,4617,122
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,8197,966
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,9017,396
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,7537,925
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,5467,175
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,2387,605
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3237,658
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,3367,044
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,6657,870
Framingham, MaUsa 10,2006,339
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4397,109
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3707,687
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9246,789
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,7736,694
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,0368,722
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,0057,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -