Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1123,177
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0403,132
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,7142,308
General PicoArgentina 10,6656,627
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1626,315
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,0143,116
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,3208,277
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0996,275
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,4017,085
GrazAustria 4,5292,815
GancaAzerbaijan 4,0932,543
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,1532,581
GomelBelarus 4,9783,093
GrodnoBelarus 5,1173,180
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3844,588
GoianiaBrazil 8,9145,539
GoiasBrazil 8,9915,587
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2115,103
GrajauBrazil 8,3955,216
GuairaBrazil 9,5805,953
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5534,693
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9084,914
GarouaCameroon 1,6191,006
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,8235,482
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,1956,957
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,1528,173
Golden, BcCanada 12,6507,861
Goose, NfCanada 9,2185,728
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,9446,800
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,3817,694
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,6325,986
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,3705,823
GanzhouChina 9,3355,801
GuangzhouChina 9,2105,723
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,5796,574
GuayaquilEcuador 12,0127,464
GonderEthiopia 1,162722
GourdonFrance 4,8553,017
GrenobleFrance 4,6862,912
GeisenheimGermany 5,0573,143
GorlitzGermany 4,9803,095
GibraltarGibraltar 4,6302,877
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,7997,953
GeorgetownGuyana 9,4875,895
GoaIndia 5,0533,140
GuwahatiIndia 6,9974,348
GelaItaly 3,5512,207
GenoaItaly 4,4842,787
GhediItaly 4,5282,813
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,8372,384
GrazzaniseItaly 3,9572,459
GrossetoItaly 4,2362,632
GrottaglieItaly 3,7982,360
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1552,582
GuidoniaItaly 4,0992,547
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,7532,332
GifuJapan 11,1736,943
GaoMali 3,1941,985
GuamMariana Islands 12,6507,861
GuadalajaraMexico 13,8348,597
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,6268,468
GuaymasMexico 14,0858,752
GaluutMongolia 8,0254,987
GemertNetherlands 5,2873,286
GisborneNew Zealand 15,4469,598
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,4489,599
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,3949,566
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,9789,307
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,7339,155
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,2699,488
GayaNiger 2,7311,697
GardermoenNorway 6,0083,734
GeiloNorway 6,1023,792
GdanskPoland 5,2593,268
GalatiRomania 4,2002,610
Gor’KijRussia 5,5703,461
GorznyjRussia 4,3132,680
GridinoRussia 6,4934,035
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,1441,332
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,1115,662
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,5422,822
GijonSpain 5,1543,203
Gazala GawazatSudan 452281
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,070665
GoteborgSweden 5,7303,561
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7393,566
GothenburgSweden 5,7293,560
GunnarnSweden 6,4233,991
GenevaSwitzerland 4,7692,963
GabesTunisia 3,4432,140
GafsaTunisia 3,5622,213
GiresunTurkey 3,8332,382
GoztepeTurkey 3,6932,295
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,4802,784
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,2812,660
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0633,768
GajvoronUkraine 4,5232,811
GeniceskUkraine 4,3272,689
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,8937,390
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,9527,427
Galva, IlUsa 11,7017,271
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6497,860
Geneva, NeUsa 12,2987,642
Genoa, NeUsa 12,2987,642
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,3827,695
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0636,875
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,4136,471
Golconda, NvUsa 13,5288,406
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,9366,796
Goodland, KsUsa 12,6607,867
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4417,731
Grafton, NdUsa 11,8227,346
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3707,687
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3247,658
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,1508,172
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,2827,011
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,7538,546
Gravette, ArUsa 12,2767,628
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,6967,890
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,4047,086
Greenfield, InUsa 11,4397,109
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,8937,390
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0836,887
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,5617,184
Greenville, MsUsa 12,1517,551
Greenville, OhUsa 11,3607,059
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9246,789
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5767,815
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,3197,034
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3397,046
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,8227,346
Groton, CtUsa 10,2766,386
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,2287,598
GuanareVenezuela 10,7166,659
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,8636,750
GuiriaVenezuela 9,8876,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -