Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5752,843
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,4972,173
HuamboAngola 2,6521,648
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2887,015
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9738,061
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9578,052
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0288,096
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6004,101
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2987,642
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5315,923
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5245,919
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,8456,739
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2165,727
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1166,908
Hay River, NtCanada 11,7677,312
Hope, BcCanada 13,0138,086
HaikouChina 8,9085,536
HailarChina 9,4815,892
HamiChina 7,4384,622
HetanChina 6,1583,826
HavanaCuba 11,7237,285
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,4906,519
HigueyDominican Republic 10,4366,485
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,7426,675
HelwanEgypt 2,4891,547
HurguadaEgypt 2,2451,395
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6714,145
HelsinkiFinland 5,8413,630
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,8563,639
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,35711,407
HamburgGermany 5,3583,330
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3593,330
HannoverGermany 5,2493,262
HelgolandGermany 5,4733,401
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,7402,945
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0861,918
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8595,505
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,94810,532
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,72010,390
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,1474,442
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5653,458
HaifaIsrael 2,8841,792
HaboroJapan 11,2316,979
HachijojimaJapan 11,5167,156
HachinoheJapan 11,3777,070
HagiJapan 10,7336,670
HakodateJapan 11,2657,000
HamadaJapan 10,7786,698
HamamatsuJapan 11,2787,008
HikoneJapan 11,1336,918
HimejiJapan 11,0096,841
HiradoJapan 10,5936,583
HirooJapan 11,4417,109
HiroshimaJapan 10,8286,728
HitaJapan 10,7206,661
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7326,669
HunLibya 2,6981,677
HomboriMali 3,3412,076
HomalinMyanmar 7,3224,550
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6024,724
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,8399,221
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6949,131
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7029,136
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3198,898
HororataNew Zealand 14,7119,142
HyderabadPakistan 4,7072,925
HuanucoPeru 11,7017,271
HelPoland 5,2803,281
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6036,589
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,8264,242
HatangaRussia 8,6625,383
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0104,356
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,5462,825
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6351,637
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,5622,835
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7329,155
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1476,305
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2786,387
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8633,643
HalaibSudan 1,8601,156
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,183735
HudeibaSudan 1,271790
HaparandaSweden 6,4704,020
HarnosandSweden 6,1623,829
HamaSyria 3,1761,974
HassakahSyria 3,4532,146
Hua HinThailand 7,8714,891
HakkariTurkey 3,6812,287
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7143,551
HersonUkraine 4,3512,704
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,6422,884
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,8307,972
Hanover, NhUsa 10,2056,341
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,7647,310
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6956,646
Hart, MiUsa 11,2717,004
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3096,406
Hartington, NeUsa 12,1537,552
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,5217,159
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,5207,780
Hays, KsUsa 12,4867,759
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,0518,731
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3567,678
Helena, MtUsa 12,8007,954
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7016,650
Henderson, NcUsa 10,9186,785
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2977,020
Hermit, CoUsa 13,1248,155
Hernando, MsUsa 11,9867,448
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,7567,305
Highmore, SdUsa 12,1317,538
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,5496,555
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,7207,283
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,2797,009
Holly, CoUsa 12,7677,933
Homer, AkUsa 12,5287,785
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,5507,178
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,6907,264
Horton, KsUsa 12,1917,576
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,5207,780
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0256,851
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,1596,934
Houma, LaUsa 12,2737,626
Houston, TexasUsa 12,6667,871
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,2246,975
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,7207,283
Huron, SdUsa 12,1167,529
HanoiVietnam 8,4455,248
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6165,354
HarareZimbabwe 2,8691,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -