Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9751,849
In SalahAlgeria 3,4552,147
InnsbruckAustria 4,6752,905
IbiriteBrazil 8,4585,256
IguatuBrazil 7,6284,740
IlheusBrazil 7,8054,850
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5045,285
IndaialBrazil 9,1475,684
IpameriBrazil 8,8245,484
IraiBrazil 9,5435,930
IreceBrazil 8,0134,979
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8914,903
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6646,005
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4125,849
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2785,144
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2725,140
ItapevaBrazil 9,0435,619
ItirucuBrazil 7,8604,884
ItuacuBrazil 8,0144,980
IvinhemaBrazil 9,5135,912
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9386,797
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,1966,336
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,4407,109
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,5615,941
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,9856,205
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1566,933
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0399,346
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1356,919
ImbertDominican Republic 10,6126,595
IzobambaEcuador 11,8387,356
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5831,605
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,6817,880
IoanninaGreece 3,6302,256
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7775,454
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,8034,849
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3643,334
IranshahrIran 4,0672,527
IstranaItaly 4,4912,791
IidaJapan 11,2616,998
IizukaJapan 10,6906,643
IrakoJapan 11,2286,977
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2306,357
IrozakiJapan 11,3827,073
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2726,383
IshinomakiJapan 11,4447,111
IwamizawaJapan 11,2867,013
IzuharaJapan 10,5506,556
IrbidJordan 2,8791,789
IfraneMorocco 4,4532,767
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,2918,880
IlorinNigeria 2,5811,604
InchonNorth Korea 10,2386,362
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8684,889
IslamabadPakistan 5,4423,382
IquitosPeru 11,3097,028
IloiloPhilippines 10,3396,425
IasiRomania 4,3882,727
IcaRussia 11,4927,142
IlirnejRussia 11,0956,894
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,5536,557
IrkutskRussia 8,4005,220
Ivdel’Russia 6,4764,024
IbizaSpain 4,3712,716
IspartaTurkey 3,3512,082
IstanbulTurkey 3,7012,300
IzmirTurkey 3,4192,124
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,6012,859
IzmailUkraine 4,1892,603
Imperial, NeUsa 12,5817,818
Independence, KsUsa 12,3687,686
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,3606,438
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,4727,129
Indianola, IaUsa 12,0067,461
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,5617,184
Inverness, FlUsa 11,4977,145
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,8727,378
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,3277,039
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6006,587
IsokaZambia 2,0461,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -