Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1863,223
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2543,265
JuninArgentina 10,3956,460
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,1325,675
JacobinaBrazil 7,8614,885
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4284,616
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1644,452
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6175,355
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4355,241
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2587,618
JiuquanChina 7,7954,844
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,2557,616
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,6276,604
JimaniDominican Republic 10,7686,691
JoensuuFinland 6,1133,799
JokioinenFinland 5,9183,678
JyvskylFinland 6,0853,782
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7795,455
JulianehbGreenland 8,3985,219
JagdalpurIndia 5,9553,701
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,8765,516
JerusalemIsrael 2,7891,733
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,3307,662
JosNigeria 2,1141,314
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,4814,649
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,4784,647
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8172,994
JhelumPakistan 5,4683,398
JiwaniPakistan 4,0702,529
JuliacaPeru 11,1056,901
JakutskRussia 9,8546,124
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,5892,852
JenisejskRussia 7,7984,846
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,5517,178
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,1926,955
JamestownSaint Helena 4,5492,827
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,9641,220
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,8831,170
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,7642,339
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,7202,933
JubaSudan 506315
JokkmokkSweden 6,5794,088
JönköpingSweden 5,6963,539
Jonkoping ASweden 5,6943,538
JendoubaTunisia 3,7462,328
JerbaTunisia 3,4062,116
JerseyUk 5,4083,361
JaltaUkraine 4,1332,568
Jackson, MsUsa 12,1027,520
Jackson, TnUsa 11,8537,365
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4227,098
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,7527,303
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8606,749
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,5047,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -