Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1553,203
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7252,936
KhostAfghanistan 5,1613,207
KunduzAfghanistan 5,2363,254
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,6096,593
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7716,694
KlagenfurtAustria 4,5232,811
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,0992,547
KandiBenin 2,7771,726
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,8487,984
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,7966,709
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,7996,710
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,8717,998
Kenora, OnCanada 11,5547,180
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5556,559
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,3747,068
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,1296,916
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6576,001
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3186,412
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,9363,689
KashiChina 5,9283,684
KunmingChina 8,1065,037
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9381,204
KhargaEgypt 1,9931,239
KosseirEgypt 2,1541,338
KajaaniFinland 6,2923,910
KuopioFinland 6,1383,814
KuusamoFinland 6,4804,027
KarlsruheGermany 4,9463,073
KasselGermany 5,1393,194
KonstanzGermany 4,7892,976
KumasiGhana 3,2682,031
KalamataGreece 3,3212,064
KerkiraGreece 3,6402,262
Kythira IslandGreece 3,2192,000
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7355,428
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7984,846
KankanGuinea 4,1062,552
KindiaGuinea 4,4972,794
KissidougouGuinea 4,1922,605
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,79810,438
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2905,773
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2915,773
KeszthelyHungary 4,4622,773
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,2194,486
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6384,125
KotaIndia 5,4233,370
KozhikodeIndia 5,2493,262
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7616,687
KermanIran 3,9202,436
KermanshahIran 3,5522,207
Khoram AbadIran 3,5392,199
KilkennyIreland 5,9273,683
KingstonJamaica 11,2887,014
KagoshimaJapan 10,7306,668
KanazawaJapan 11,1236,912
KaruizawaJapan 11,2947,018
KatsuuraJapan 11,4887,139
KawaguchikoJapan 11,3437,048
KitamiesashiJapan 11,2717,004
KobeJapan 11,0616,874
KochiJapan 10,9486,803
KofuJapan 11,3197,033
KumagayaJapan 11,3727,066
KumamotoJapan 10,7126,657
KumejimaJapan 10,4936,521
KureJapan 10,8406,736
KushiroJapan 11,4907,140
KutchanJapan 11,2226,973
KyotoJapan 11,0976,896
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,8074,230
KitaleKenya 1,074667
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1751,973
KufraLibya 1,9041,183
KaunasLithuania 5,2603,268
KlaipedaLithuania 5,3763,341
KybartaiLithuania 5,2403,256
KarongaMalawi 2,0671,285
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,1895,089
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7046,030
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,1485,063
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,2885,150
KuantanMalaysia 8,3225,172
KuchingMalaysia 9,1395,679
KayesMali 4,3642,712
KeniebaMali 4,3282,690
KidalMali 3,1201,939
KitaMali 4,1392,572
KoutiaMali 3,7002,299
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,1929,440
KisinevMoldova 4,3732,717
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4215,854
KhatgalMongolia 8,0875,025
KhovdMongolia 7,4224,612
KhujirtMongolia 8,2275,112
KhutagMongolia 8,2525,128
KenitraMorocco 4,6122,866
KalewaMyanmar 7,2524,507
KathaMyanmar 7,4634,637
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7444,812
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1644,452
KengtungMyanmar 7,7974,845
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4074,603
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,9542,457
KathmanduNepal 6,4063,981
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1069,387
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,9009,259
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,3709,551
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,0899,377
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2259,461
KawerauNew Zealand 15,4009,570
KopuaNew Zealand 15,2329,465
KanoNigeria 2,1881,359
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4276,479
KarasjokNorway 6,8714,269
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3283,932
KristiansandNorway 5,8693,647
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3743,961
KhasabOman 3,6242,252
KarachiPakistan 4,5502,827
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5682,838
KhanpurPakistan 5,0343,128
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6312,878
KororPalau 11,6947,267
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,6792,908
KlodzkoPoland 4,8683,025
KoszalinPoland 5,2793,280
KrakowPoland 4,7742,967
KalakanRussia 9,2275,734
KaliningradRussia 5,2713,276
KamenskoeRussia 11,4357,106
KandalaksaRussia 6,6214,114
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8704,269
KazanRussia 5,6583,516
KemRussia 6,3873,969
KerchRussia 4,2692,653
KhabarovskRussia 10,5996,586
KirenskRussia 8,6945,403
KirovRussia 5,9573,702
KljuciRussia 11,6977,269
KolpasevRussia 7,2954,533
KorfRussia 11,6037,210
KostromaRussia 5,6713,524
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,6986,026
KotlasRussia 6,1503,822
KrasnodarRussia 4,2882,665
KrasnojarskRussia 5,7143,551
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0283,746
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,7544,818
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,2535,129
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,4613,393
KurganRussia 6,2463,882
KurskRussia 4,9573,080
KyraRussia 8,9215,544
KigaliRwanda 1,100684
KoldaSenegal 4,7332,941
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3522,705
KosiceSlovakia 4,6032,860
KimberleySouth Africa 4,0732,531
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3806,450
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7663,583
KadugliSudan 412256
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,276793
KassalaSudan 1,256781
KhartoumSudan 1,007626
KostiSudan 792492
KalmarSweden 5,5373,441
KaresuandoSweden 6,7654,204
KarlstadSweden 5,8863,658
KristianstadSweden 5,5113,424
KamishliSyria 3,5262,191
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8164,857
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1955,092
Khon KaenThailand 8,1495,064
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9594,946
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0845,023
KairouanTunisia 3,6052,240
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4442,140
KarsTurkey 3,9462,452
KastamonuTurkey 3,7872,353
KayseriTurkey 3,5312,194
KonyaTurkey 3,3962,111
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,9083,050
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6492,889
KinlossUk 6,1823,842
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,7602,958
KievUkraine 4,7542,954
KirillovkaUkraine 4,4772,782
KirovogradUkraine 4,5562,831
KlepininoUkraine 4,2612,648
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,5632,836
Kovel’Ukraine 4,8493,013
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,5122,804
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,3127,030
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,7797,941
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,1527,552
Keene, NhUsa 10,2296,356
Kenton, OhUsa 11,2426,986
Kenton, OkUsa 12,9018,017
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,6137,216
Kimball, NeUsa 12,7187,903
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,6227,843
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,5797,816
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9486,803
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,6748,497
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,4387,108
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,7387,915
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6777,256
KabompoZambia 2,4061,495
KabweZambia 2,4641,531
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,4581,527
KafirondaZambia 2,2571,403
KaomaZambia 2,5271,570
KasamaZambia 2,0221,256
KasempaZambia 2,3731,475
KawambwaZambia 1,9501,211
KaroiZimbabwe 2,7341,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -