Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,6582,895
LuandaAngola 2,4641,531
LuenaAngola 2,3441,457
La PlataArgentina 10,1286,294
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6996,649
La RiojaArgentina 10,8936,769
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6146,595
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,3987,083
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2246,353
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9858,069
LavertonAustralia 12,8707,997
LearmonthAustralia 9,9316,171
LongreachAustralia 13,0218,092
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0228,092
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3088,891
Low HeadAustralia 12,9648,056
LinzAustria 4,6922,916
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3213,928
LerwickUk 6,3213,928
La PazBolivia 10,9076,778
LavrasBrazil 8,5865,335
LencoisBrazil 7,9924,966
LinharesBrazil 8,0374,994
LondrinaBrazil 9,2595,754
LomBulgaria 4,0432,512
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,8047,335
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,0166,845
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,0226,849
Langara, BcCanada 12,9028,018
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,0266,852
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,5917,824
London, OnCanada 10,9446,801
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,7296,045
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,4827,135
Lytton, BcCanada 12,9388,040
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0783,155
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3197,034
LanzhouChina 8,2385,119
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9934,346
Las GaviotasColombia 10,9206,786
LimonCosta Rica 12,1317,538
LarnacaCyprus 3,0751,911
LimassolCyprus 3,0441,892
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1541,339
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7161,067
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6533,513
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,4706,506
La VegaDominican Republic 10,6116,594
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,5396,549
LuperonDominican Republic 10,6446,614
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9237,409
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,9627,434
LuxorEgypt 2,0591,280
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,7317,911
Laucala BayFiji 16,61310,324
LappeenrantaFinland 5,9323,686
Le MansFrance 5,1853,222
LilleFrance 5,2933,289
LyonFrance 4,7722,965
LambarnGabon 2,1831,356
LastourvilleGabon 1,9441,208
LibrevilleGabon 2,2141,376
LeipzigGermany 5,0663,148
LindenbergGermany 5,1093,175
LamiaGreece 3,5142,184
LarissaGreece 3,5952,234
LemnosGreece 3,5912,231
LimnosGreece 3,5932,233
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7196,040
LabeGuinea 4,4362,757
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,61710,326
La CeibaHonduras 12,3887,698
La MesaHonduras 12,5077,772
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8503,635
LudhianaIndia 5,5933,475
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,4662,154
LatinaItaly 4,0472,515
LatronicoItaly 3,7942,358
LecceItaly 3,7492,330
LodwarKenya 986612
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0625,010
LiepajaLatvia 5,4583,392
LaukuvaLithuania 5,3523,326
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,0843,159
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,8312,380
LabuanMalaysia 9,6255,981
LuqaMalta 3,4192,125
Le LamentinMartinique 9,6876,020
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,2638,863
LashioMyanmar 7,6044,725
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6959,132
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4678,990
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,8879,251
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,5849,063
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,1279,400
LincolnNew Zealand 14,7369,157
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,0629,360
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,0629,360
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,0629,360
LagosNigeria 2,7261,694
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1723,835
LillehammerNorway 6,1113,797
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4713,400
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9196,164
LimaPeru 11,8227,346
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4266,479
LisbonPortugal 5,0683,149
LeninbadRussia 5,4883,410
LevsiRussia 6,5834,091
LungiSierra Leone 4,5362,819
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,4562,769
LanzaroteSpain 4,9493,076
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,8733,028
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,6542,892
LuganoSwitzerland 4,6332,879
LatakiaSyria 3,1941,985
LampangThailand 7,7924,842
LoeiThailand 8,0314,991
Lop BuriThailand 7,9294,927
LomeTogo 2,9591,839
LeemingUk 5,8133,612
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3213,928
London, EnglandUk 5,5153,427
London-GatwickUk 5,4863,409
LynehamUk 5,5913,474
L’VovUkraine 4,6982,920
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,4702,777
LozovajaUkraine 4,6472,888
LubnyUkraine 4,7262,937
LuckUkraine 4,7872,975
LuganskUkraine 4,6652,899
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,6607,246
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,7827,321
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3597,680
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,4727,750
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5577,182
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,3516,432
Laketown, UtUsa 13,0988,139
Lamar, MoUsa 12,1607,557
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,8557,988
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,6717,252
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,8998,016
Langdon, NdUsa 11,8237,347
Laramie, WyUsa 12,8107,960
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,1458,169
Larned, KsUsa 12,5447,795
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,8397,979
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,8128,583
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7436,676
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,1867,573
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,1496,307
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,0437,484
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,0827,508
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,1107,525
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,6857,261
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,5667,187
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,2626,999
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,7267,287
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0696,878
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,0768,126
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,0486,244
Lexington, MoUsa 12,1107,525
Lexington, VaUsa 10,9866,827
Libby, MtUsa 12,8357,976
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,2177,591
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8266,728
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,0057,460
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,1777,567
Llano, TxUsa 12,9278,033
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6507,861
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,1828,813
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,1698,805
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,1898,817
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,3178,275
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,9186,785
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,4927,141
Louisville, MsUsa 11,9797,444
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3517,675
Lowville, NyUsa 10,4826,514
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,0118,085
Luling, TxUsa 12,8798,003
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6317,849
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,9806,823
LivingstoneZambia 2,8481,770
LundaziZambia 2,2951,426
LusakaZambia 2,5711,598
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,5601,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -