Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8723,028
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,1043,171
MilianaAlgeria 4,1162,558
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,0891,920
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8667,374
Malarg EArgentina 11,1906,954
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1346,919
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1506,308
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,4856,515
MendozaArgentina 11,1106,904
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,1046,900
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,0266,230
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5458,417
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2418,228
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4896,518
MeekatharraAustralia 10,4426,489
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,8808,004
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,8898,009
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,6967,889
Mount GambierAustralia 12,5267,784
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5377,791
MuharraqBahrain 3,1601,964
MinskBelarus 5,1413,194
MogilevBelarus 5,1473,198
MaunBotswana 3,1191,938
MacapaBrazil 8,8025,470
MacauBrazil 7,3124,544
MaceioBrazil 7,3164,546
MachadoBrazil 8,6905,400
ManausBrazil 9,8386,113
MarabaBrazil 8,6815,395
MaringaBrazil 9,3365,802
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1685,697
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1975,094
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7194,797
MonteiroBrazil 7,4194,610
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3545,192
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5014,661
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9424,935
MamfeCameroon 2,0801,293
MarouaCameroon 1,542958
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,1526,309
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4486,492
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,5217,781
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9697,438
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,9908,072
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,4637,745
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,1008,140
Moncton, NbCanada 9,5995,965
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,8216,103
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,2766,385
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,3026,402
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,1697,562
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,6036,589
Morden, MbCanada 11,8177,343
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7366,671
MoundouChad 1,319820
MatecanaColombia 11,4437,111
MoroniComoros 2,7361,700
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7602,958
MarstalDenmark 5,4693,398
Melville HallDominica 9,7066,032
MichesDominican Republic 10,4656,503
MocaDominican Republic 10,6096,593
MoncionDominican Republic 10,6746,633
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,7166,659
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,5466,553
MilagroEcuador 11,9807,444
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6281,633
MinyaEgypt 2,2841,420
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,1741,351
MassawaEritrea 1,524947
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7094,169
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,8683,647
MarseilleFrance 4,5522,828
MontpellierFrance 4,6252,874
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,0785,641
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,51610,885
MakokouGabon 1,8571,154
MayumbaGabon 2,2891,423
MitzicGabon 1,9821,232
MkamboGabon 1,7291,074
MoandaGabon 1,9261,197
MouilaGabon 2,1651,345
MagdeburgGermany 5,1613,207
MunichGermany 4,7702,964
MünsterGermany 5,2633,270
MethoniGreece 3,3022,052
MilosGreece 3,2472,018
MitiliniGreece 3,4912,169
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,4952,172
MacentaGuinea 4,1292,566
MamouGuinea 4,4112,741
Midway IslandHawaii 15,1809,433
MiskolcHungary 4,5442,824
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,1493,200
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8963,664
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,9903,101
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8413,630
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7366,671
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7877,325
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,8264,863
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5797,817
MashhadIran 4,5112,803
Malin HeadIreland 6,1473,820
M. CalamitaItaly 4,2602,647
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,8032,363
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,6152,247
MilanItaly 4,5672,838
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,6062,862
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,1962,607
ManIvory Coast 3,9162,433
MaebashiJapan 11,3357,044
MaizuruJapan 11,0476,865
MakurazakiJapan 10,7146,658
MatsueJapan 10,8506,742
MatsumotoJapan 11,2486,990
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8716,755
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,9386,797
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1648,180
MishimaJapan 11,3717,066
MitoJapan 11,4557,118
MiyakejimaJapan 11,4577,119
MiyakoJapan 11,4497,114
MiyakojimaJapan 10,3756,447
MiyakonojoJapan 10,7746,695
MiyazakiJapan 10,7996,711
MombetsuJapan 11,3537,055
MoriokaJapan 11,3837,073
MuroranJapan 11,2626,998
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0136,844
MutsuJapan 11,3237,036
Ma’AnJordan 2,6261,632
MafraqJordan 2,8721,785
MombasaKenya 1,8301,137
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,9683,087
MaseruLesotho 4,1172,558
MonroviaLiberia 4,2362,633
MisratahLibya 3,0481,894
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,2912,045
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,3602,088
MananjaryMadagascar 3,9072,428
MorondavaMadagascar 3,5862,228
MakhangaMalawi 2,8051,743
MangochiMalawi 2,5871,608
MwmosaMalawi 2,7731,723
MzimbaMalawi 2,2641,407
MzuzuMalawi 2,2301,386
MalaccaMalaysia 8,2375,119
MersingMalaysia 8,4095,225
MiriMalaysia 9,5005,903
MaleMaldives 5,0463,136
MenakaMali 2,9481,832
MoptiMali 3,5812,226
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,6349,715
MazatlanMexico 13,9858,691
MeridaMexico 12,5037,770
Mexico CityMexico 13,4968,387
MonterreyMexico 13,3128,272
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,6768,498
MaantyMongolia 8,5865,335
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4865,273
MatadMongolia 9,2015,718
MurenMongolia 8,0745,017
MarrakechMorocco 4,5802,846
MeknesMorocco 4,5032,798
MideltMorocco 4,3702,716
MaputoMozambique 3,7702,343
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 2,8791,789
MandalayMyanmar 7,4334,619
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,4044,601
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7264,801
MindatMyanmar 7,2104,480
MonywaMyanmar 7,3344,557
MyeikMyanmar 7,7264,801
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5744,707
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,2233,246
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,4298,966
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1299,401
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,3549,541
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,3629,546
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,2159,455
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,8959,256
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,9449,286
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,9319,278
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,7579,170
ManaguaNicaragua 12,4307,724
MasatepeNicaragua 12,4177,716
MagariaNiger 2,1721,349
Maine SoroaNiger 1,8571,154
MaradiNiger 2,3751,476
MaiduguriNigeria 1,7001,056
MakurdiNigeria 2,1471,334
MinnaNigeria 2,3711,473
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,2746,385
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6084,106
MajisOman 3,5682,217
MasirahOman 3,6172,248
Muscat  Oman 3,6792,286
MultanPakistan 5,1603,207
MurreePakistan 5,4783,404
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1418,166
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1886,331
MoyobambaPeru 11,7417,296
MactanPhilippines 10,5006,525
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1096,282
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,2233,245
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,6171,005
MagadanRussia 11,0086,840
MahackalaRussia 4,3622,711
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3844,588
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3854,589
MarkovoRussia 11,3867,075
MinusinskRussia 7,6074,727
MogocaRussia 9,4305,860
MoscowRussia 5,4193,367
MurmanskRussia 6,8214,239
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,2481,397
MatamSenegal 4,5712,841
MogadishuSomalia 2,0201,256
MadridSpain 4,8012,983
Madrid (b)Spain 4,8052,986
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,2882,665
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,6022,860
MelillaSpain 4,3982,733
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,4262,750
MalakalSudan 449279
MbabaneSwaziland 3,7992,361
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,7562,955
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,6294,740
Mae SariangThailand 7,6264,739
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6964,782
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,3545,191
MalatyaTurkey 3,5642,214
MersinTurkey 3,3042,053
MuglaTurkey 3,2822,040
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7663,583
ManstonUk 5,4353,377
MeloUruguay 9,7416,053
MercedesUruguay 10,1156,286
MontevideoUruguay 9,9736,198
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,5227,160
Madison, FlUsa 11,5237,161
Madison, InUsa 11,4007,084
Madison, NeUsa 12,1707,563
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,5567,181
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3377,667
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,3897,077
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,8737,378
Marengo, IlUsa 11,5847,198
Marion, InUsa 11,3987,083
Marion, NcUsa 11,2626,999
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,2717,004
Marshall, TxUsa 12,4597,742
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8266,728
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,1527,552
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,1216,911
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,5288,406
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,7237,285
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,5947,205
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4227,719
Medford, WiUsa 11,5327,166
Mellette, SdUsa 12,1317,538
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,9767,442
Mena, ArUsa 12,3107,649
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,9857,448
Mexia, TxUsa 12,6807,880
Mexico, MoUsa 11,9557,429
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,4447,111
Midland, TxUsa 13,1398,165
Milan, MnUsa 11,9317,414
Milbank, SdUsa 11,9617,433
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,4667,746
Milford, DeUsa 10,5766,572
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,4547,118
Millen, GaUsa 11,3677,064
Millport, OhUsa 11,0046,838
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,1766,324
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,4587,120
Minden, NeUsa 12,3707,687
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,7467,299
Minonk, IlUsa 11,6367,231
Missoula, MtUsa 12,8848,006
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,0087,462
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,7247,285
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,7827,321
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1766,945
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,9317,414
Montgomery AlUsa 11,7807,320
Montrose, CoUsa 13,1938,198
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,5496,555
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,8616,749
Morganton, NcUsa 11,2626,999
Moro, OrUsa 13,3888,319
Morris, MnUsa 11,8747,378
Morrison, IlUsa 11,6657,249
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1436,924
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,0876,889
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,8237,347
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,1976,958
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,1446,303
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,7647,310
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,6407,233
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,3267,038
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3837,695
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,3926,458
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9056,777
MaracayVenezuela 10,4706,506
MaturinVenezuela 9,9936,210
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,8326,731
MeridaVenezuela 10,8816,761
MagoyeZambia 2,6361,638
MansaZambia 2,0931,300
MbalaZambia 1,8771,166
MfuweZambia 2,3711,474
MisamfuZambia 2,0111,250
MonguZambia 2,6081,620
MpikaZambia 2,2121,375
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,4271,508
Mt MakuluZambia 2,5851,607
MumbwaZambia 2,5331,574
MwinilungaZambia 2,1991,366
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,1031,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -