Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1763,217
NeuquenArgentina 11,0756,882
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,4046,465
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2039,447
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7037,894
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4438,353
NuriootpaAustralia 12,4127,713
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,1806,947
NatitingouBenin 2,9391,826
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3685,200
NgaoundereCameroon 1,593990
NkoundjaCameroon 1,9201,193
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2765,764
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,1288,158
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,3385,803
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9106,158
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6397,233
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,1277,536
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6976,647
N’DjamenaChad 1,505935
NanchangChina 9,3955,838
NanjingChina 9,6285,983
NanningChina 8,6785,392
NicosiaCyprus 3,0991,926
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4323,375
NaguaDominican Republic 10,5386,549
NeybaDominican Republic 10,7186,661
NegeleEthiopia 1,303810
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,52310,268
NandiFiji 16,52310,268
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0383,752
NancyFrance 4,9953,104
NantesFrance 5,2083,236
NiceFrance 4,4802,784
NeustrelitzGermany 5,2523,264
NurembergGermany 4,9083,050
NurnbergGermany 4,9103,051
NaxosGreece 3,2802,038
NanortalikGreenland 8,3415,183
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,3745,204
NordGreenland 8,4935,278
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7425,433
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9992,485
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6683,522
New DelhiIndia 5,6423,506
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,9322,443
NaganoJapan 11,2536,992
NagasakiJapan 10,6386,610
NagoJapan 10,6026,588
NagoyaJapan 11,1996,959
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,5836,576
NaraJapan 11,1156,907
NazeJapan 10,7096,655
NemuroJapan 11,5627,185
NiigataJapan 11,2797,009
NikkoJapan 11,3607,059
NobeokaJapan 10,8056,714
NairobiKenya 1,393865
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,48611,487
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,0193,740
NidaLithuania 5,3293,312
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,2382,012
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,8612,399
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,2561,402
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,3941,488
NaraMali 3,9302,442
NioroMali 4,1512,580
NemaMauritania 3,9542,457
NouakchottMauritania 4,8903,039
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2869,499
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,3169,518
NelsonNew Zealand 14,9449,287
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,1679,425
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,1389,407
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4117,712
N’GuigmiNiger 1,7811,107
NiameyNiger 2,8961,799
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8024,227
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0474,379
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,9694,952
NawabshahPakistan 4,7322,941
NokkundiPakistan 4,3272,689
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3036,402
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1126,284
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9214,301
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4515,873
NikolaevRussia 4,3902,728
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7876,703
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,0167,467
NizneangarskRussia 8,7735,452
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,1005,033
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,6424,127
NovgorodRussia 5,6573,516
NovosibirskRussia 7,1304,431
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8143,613
No. 6Sudan 1,531951
NyalaSudan 593369
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,3555,192
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8704,891
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,9064,913
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9234,923
NarathiwatThailand 8,1365,056
NigdeTurkey 3,4322,133
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,4022,736
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,4772,782
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,2366,982
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,2366,982
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,6387,232
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2497,612
Neosho, MoUsa 12,2117,588
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,1726,321
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,4916,519
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9246,789
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,7777,318
New London, WiUsa 11,4547,118
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,1927,576
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2157,590
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,8487,362
New YorkUsa 10,4406,487
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,4316,482
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,4386,486
Newark, NjUsa 10,4616,501
Newberry, MiUsa 11,1856,951
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3317,041
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4467,734
Newnan, GaUsa 11,6317,227
Newport, TnUsa 11,3487,051
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,9077,399
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,7376,672
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,2027,582
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,6808,501
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3117,650
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4827,757
Norton, KsUsa 12,5017,768
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1236,912
NdolaZambia 2,3031,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -