Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,2552,644
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4102,119
OranArgentina 10,5806,575
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0256,230
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1117,526
OstendeBelgium 5,3613,331
ObidosBrazil 9,3245,794
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,2732,034
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4516,495
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4516,494
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,4987,145
OdenseDenmark 5,5253,433
OtavaloEcuador 11,7987,331
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,80110,440
OuluFinland 6,3683,957
OroomiehIran 3,7462,328
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,1202,560
OdienneIvory Coast 3,9162,433
ObihiroJapan 11,4067,088
OfunatoJapan 11,4527,117
OitaJapan 10,7836,701
OkayamaJapan 10,9486,803
OkinoerabuJapan 10,6546,621
OmaezakiJapan 11,3267,038
OmuJapan 11,3147,031
OnahamaJapan 11,4697,127
OsakaJapan 11,0886,890
OshimaJapan 11,4217,097
OtaruJapan 11,2306,978
OwaseJapan 11,1686,940
OuarzazateMorocco 4,4492,765
OujoaMorocco 4,2912,666
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4039,571
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,1639,423
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,5159,020
OphirNew Zealand 14,4578,984
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,4419,595
OtautauNew Zealand 14,2878,878
OcotalNicaragua 12,4067,709
OrlandNorway 6,3983,976
OsloNorway 5,9883,721
OhotskRussia 10,6436,614
OkhotskRussia 10,6436,614
OlekminskRussia 9,3955,838
OlenekRussia 8,9845,583
OmskRussia 6,6064,105
OnegaRussia 6,3013,915
OrenburgRussia 5,4813,406
OymyakonRussia 10,4526,495
OviedoSpain 5,1553,203
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2663,894
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2723,898
OdessaUkraine 4,3152,681
OvrucUkraine 4,8513,014
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,4527,116
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,2417,607
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9096,779
Oakley, IdUsa 13,2768,250
Oconto, WiUsa 11,3687,064
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,4106,469
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,5807,818
Olathe, KsUsa 12,1867,573
Olivia, MnUsa 11,8777,380
Olympia, WaUsa 13,2938,260
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,1307,538
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,1357,541
Oolitic, InUsa 11,5617,184
Orlando, FlUsa 11,4527,116
Orono, MeUsa 9,9496,183
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,4577,119
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5716,569
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,6297,227
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,1867,573
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,6277,225
Owosso, MiUsa 11,1766,945
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3107,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -