Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,84311,088
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0924,407
ParanaArgentina 10,3176,411
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,9686,194
PehuajoArgentina 10,5016,525
PergaminoArgentina 10,3556,435
PigeArgentina 10,5646,565
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,6356,609
PosadasArgentina 9,8126,097
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2476,367
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2086,965
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0806,264
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2686,381
Port HedlandAustralia 10,3686,443
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3273,932
ParakouBenin 2,7991,739
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4174,609
ParacatuBrazil 8,6785,393
ParanaBrazil 8,6775,392
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0455,621
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1795,704
ParintinsBrazil 9,4695,884
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8354,869
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4855,894
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6745,390
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8644,887
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5784,709
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0685,013
PeixeBrazil 8,7415,432
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8214,860
PicosBrazil 7,8794,896
PiraiBrazil 8,5145,290
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8675,510
PompeuBrazil 8,5345,303
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6966,025
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9605,568
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3115,786
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3486,431
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4135,849
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7205,419
PosseBrazil 8,5555,316
PlevenBulgaria 3,9842,475
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8442,389
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4115,227
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2347,603
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2946,397
Penticton, BcCanada 12,9258,032
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5566,559
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6906,643
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,2086,965
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,1528,173
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1655,695
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,1058,143
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,7847,323
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,9667,436
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6377,853
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8347,975
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9367,417
ParronChile 11,2857,013
Puerto AysenChile 11,4527,116
Puerto MonttChile 11,4987,145
Punta ArenasChile 11,2837,011
PingbianChina 9,1195,667
PeralesColombia 11,3867,075
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,5206,537
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3257,659
PragueCzech Republic 4,8853,035
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,7616,687
PimentelDominican Republic 10,5706,568
PoloDominican Republic 10,7136,657
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,6056,590
PichilingueEcuador 11,9507,426
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0597,494
PuyoEcuador 11,7897,326
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6581,652
ParisFrance 5,1663,210
PerpignanFrance 4,6062,862
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5494,691
Port-GentilGabon 2,3321,449
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0638,118
PotsdamGermany 5,1523,201
PatrasGreece 3,4552,147
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,3505,810
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,2285,113
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7196,040
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,8176,722
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0847,509
PecsHungary 4,3612,710
PambanIndia 5,6293,498
PuneIndia 5,0923,164
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0785,020
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0515,624
PadovaItaly 4,4712,779
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5752,843
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,6912,293
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7062,303
PantelleriaItaly 3,6222,250
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4652,775
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,0082,491
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,2172,621
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,0942,544
PiacenzaItaly 4,4982,795
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3532,705
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3602,709
Ponza IslandItaly 3,9822,475
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,8582,397
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,0752,532
PrizziItaly 3,6472,267
PakseLaos 8,4775,268
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,9784,958
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,4712,779
PlaisanceMauritius 4,5062,800
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,2568,859
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,9502,454
PatheinMyanmar 7,2944,532
PutaoMyanmar 7,5844,713
PyiMyanmar 7,3394,561
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2059,448
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,3799,556
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1719,427
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1729,428
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,0899,376
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,4359,592
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,2939,503
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0977,517
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,3421,456
PohangNorth Korea 10,5126,532
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1336,297
PadidanPakistan 4,7322,940
PanjgurPakistan 4,3632,711
ParachinarPakistan 5,1953,229
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,2352,632
PeshawarPakistan 5,3303,312
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3358,287
PilarParaguay 10,0336,235
PiscoPeru 11,7397,295
PiuraPeru 12,1317,539
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9736,819
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9416,177
PoznanPoland 5,0753,154
PrzemyslPoland 4,7072,925
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0623,146
PortalegrePortugal 4,9793,094
Porto Portugal 5,1813,219
PavelecRussia 5,2233,245
PecoraRussia 6,7764,211
PermRussia 6,0893,784
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,8167,342
PetrozavodskRussia 6,0393,753
PjatigorskRussia 4,2962,670
PoronajskRussia 11,1156,907
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,3722,717
Providenja BayRussia 11,8067,336
PskovRussia 5,5733,463
PodorSenegal 4,7632,960
PopradSlovakia 4,6572,894
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,6422,885
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,7192,311
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,3472,701
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7043,544
Port SudanSudan 1,6521,027
PiteňSweden 6,4273,994
PalmyraSyria 3,1661,967
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,89011,738
PhetchabunThailand 7,9754,956
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8804,897
PhraeThailand 7,8624,886
PhuketThailand 7,7444,812
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,7324,804
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0134,980
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8614,885
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,7826,078
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5953,477
PoltavaUkraine 4,6992,920
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9656,193
PradoUruguay 9,9746,198
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8686,132
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6407,233
Pana, IlUsa 11,7097,276
Paoli, InUsa 11,4807,134
Paris, IlUsa 11,5977,206
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,7617,308
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,0487,486
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,8487,984
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5857,820
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4127,713
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,2087,586
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,2268,218
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,9207,407
Peoria, IlUsa 11,6977,269
Perry, OkUsa 12,5007,768
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5736,570
Philo, OhUsa 11,1206,910
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,7948,572
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,2597,618
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,1817,569
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,6857,261
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,0097,462
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9586,810
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,4406,487
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1526,309
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,0177,467
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,1238,155
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,6857,261
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,6297,227
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,9277,411
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,2018,203
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5507,799
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5216,538
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,2018,203
Portage, WiUsa 11,4917,141
Portland, MaineUsa 10,0806,264
Portland, OregonUsa 13,4068,330
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,6927,266
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2757,628
Priest River, IdUsa 12,9178,027
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,6886,642
Princeton, InUsa 11,6847,260
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2136,346
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,9298,034
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,5296,543
PetaukeZambia 2,4671,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -