Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4096,468
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2046,341
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6836,638
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,1816,948
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4506,493
RosarioArgentina 10,3616,438
RichmondAustralia 13,4988,388
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6528,484
RecifeBrazil 7,1924,469
RemansoBrazil 8,0004,972
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7876,703
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,4495,250
Rio NegroBrazil 9,1845,707
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1145,664
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,4397,730
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,4477,113
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,1107,525
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1147,528
Resolute, NtCanada 10,0906,270
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,7317,911
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1156,285
RuoqiangChina 6,9084,293
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3157,031
RandersDenmark 5,6443,507
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,7406,674
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,5586,561
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0449,348
RumipambaEcuador 11,8537,365
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5341,575
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3521,462
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4831,543
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8795,517
RostockGermany 5,3623,332
RhodesGreece 3,1911,983
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,3314,556
ReykhólarIceland 7,4874,653
ReykjavíkIceland 7,3934,594
RamsarIran 3,9732,469
RashtIran 3,9492,454
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8563,639
RadicofaniItaly 4,2242,625
Resia PassItaly 4,6522,891
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3072,676
RivoltoItaly 4,4912,791
Rolle PassItaly 4,5632,836
RomeItaly 4,1032,550
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,0972,546
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,4632,773
RumoiJapan 11,2446,987
RigaLatvia 5,4853,408
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,3213,307
RodriguesMauritius 4,9283,062
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,0655,012
RabatMorocco 4,6102,864
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4434,625
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,9891,857
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,9749,305
RangioraNew Zealand 14,7669,176
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,8019,198
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,3399,532
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,4019,571
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,3739,553
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4158,958
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,3279,525
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,5239,646
RivasNicaragua 12,3977,703
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8333,003
RebolyRussia 6,2463,881
Rostov On DonRussia 4,5382,820
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,7441,705
RagaSudan 271168
RashadSudan 570354
RenkSudan 690429
RumbekSudan 210131
RanongThailand 7,7474,814
Roi EtThailand 8,2455,124
RizeTurkey 3,9072,428
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,9153,054
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,3582,708
RomnyUkraine 4,8152,992
RovnoUkraine 4,7722,965
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5652,215
RochaUruguay 9,7966,088
Racine, WiUsa 11,4607,121
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,9906,829
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,4637,745
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,4647,746
Reading, PaUsa 10,6166,597
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,8828,626
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,7567,927
Redding, CaUsa 13,8538,609
Redlands, CaUsa 14,0938,758
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,8098,581
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,4767,131
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,8166,721
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,8166,721
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0456,863
Rochester, MnUsa 11,7467,299
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6716,631
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,0437,484
Rockford, IlUsa 11,5827,197
Rockville, InUsa 11,5187,158
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,0277,473
Rome, GaUsa 11,5937,204
Roseau, MnUsa 11,7007,271
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,6628,489
Roswell, NmUsa 13,2458,231
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,6606,624
Rushville, IlUsa 11,8307,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -