Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9873,099
ShkoderAlbania 3,9152,433
SkikdaAlgeria 3,8842,414
SaltaArgentina 10,7186,660
San AntonioArgentina 10,8276,728
San LuisArgentina 10,8806,761
San RafaelArgentina 11,0786,884
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7206,661
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6326,607
SarmientoArgentina 11,1746,944
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5258,404
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5308,408
SalzburgAustria 4,6792,908
SakiAzerbaijan 4,1792,597
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1142,557
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1932,606
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8364,248
SaveBenin 2,8141,749
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3946,459
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,1282,565
SalvadorBrazil 7,7004,785
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6405,991
SantaremBrazil 9,2425,743
SantosBrazil 8,7885,461
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8965,528
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0135,601
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5184,672
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2485,747
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7406,052
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6115,351
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1015,034
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9954,968
São PauloBrazil 8,8075,473
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8505,499
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8716,755
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8144,856
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7134,793
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4645,260
SobralBrazil 7,6894,778
SoureBrazil 8,5395,306
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2905,151
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6896,021
SurubimBrazil 7,2734,519
SadovoBulgaria 3,8412,387
SandanskiBulgaria 3,7932,357
SofiaBulgaria 3,9132,431
SiemreapCambodia 8,2865,149
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,2575,752
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,5137,775
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7036,029
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,9758,063
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9666,193
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6485,995
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0967,517
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,0596,872
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6155,975
Scott, SkCanada 12,1877,573
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,6525,998
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5265,920
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1466,305
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,4157,094
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,4517,116
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,3827,073
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2137,589
Smithers, BcCanada 12,6907,886
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1155,664
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5295,921
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2877,635
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2937,639
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2425,743
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1763,216
SalCape Verde 5,6143,489
SantiagoChile 11,2857,013
SewellChile 11,2586,996
ShanghaiChina 9,8896,145
ShantouChina 9,5335,924
ShenyangChina 9,8916,146
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9317,414
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1636,937
San JoseCosta Rica 12,2467,610
SibenikCroatia 4,1762,595
SplitCroatia 4,1382,572
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,4193,368
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6353,502
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5886,580
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5026,526
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,4986,524
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,5976,585
SamanaDominican Republic 10,4896,518
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,5706,568
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,6506,618
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,6246,602
San JuanDominican Republic 10,6916,644
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,4356,485
SanchezDominican Republic 10,5186,536
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,6276,603
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,6936,645
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,5626,563
San GabrielEcuador 11,7437,297
SalloumEgypt 2,6661,657
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4051,495
SohagEgypt 2,1331,325
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4181,503
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,6897,885
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3976,461
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6364,123
StrasbourgFrance 4,9293,063
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8305,487
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0535,626
SukhumiGeorgia 4,1452,576
SchleswigGermany 5,4613,394
StuttgartGermany 4,8963,042
SamosGreece 3,3382,074
Skiros IslandGreece 3,4952,172
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1151,936
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7325,426
SiguiriGuinea 4,0952,545
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,6147,839
SzegedHungary 4,3532,705
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,5302,815
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4854,651
SagarIndia 5,6833,532
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6103,486
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5217,781
SemnanIran 4,0362,508
ShahroudIran 4,2002,610
ShirazIran 3,5332,196
ShannonIreland 6,0143,737
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,4702,778
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,9642,463
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,6982,298
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,4082,739
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,1462,576
Scuro MountainItaly 3,7042,302
SigonellaItaly 3,5582,211
SassandraIvory Coast 3,7802,349
SagaJapan 10,6646,626
SaigoJapan 10,8526,743
SakaiJapan 10,8626,750
SakataJapan 11,3077,026
SapporoJapan 11,2586,996
SaseboJapan 10,6156,596
SendaiJapan 11,4187,095
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9246,788
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7026,651
ShinjoJapan 11,3517,054
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1486,928
ShirakawaJapan 11,4057,087
ShizuokaJapan 11,3307,041
SumotoJapan 11,0456,864
SuttsuJapan 11,1856,951
SuwaJapan 11,2677,002
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,0367,479
SavannakhetLaos 8,3475,187
SiauliaiLithuania 5,3803,343
SiluteLithuania 5,3313,312
SkopjeMacedonia 3,8612,400
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,4562,148
SalimaMalawi 2,4931,549
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9256,168
SibuMalaysia 9,2925,774
SanMali 3,6422,263
SegouMali 3,7852,352
SikassoMali 3,7162,309
St. BrandonMauritius 4,3932,730
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,2248,217
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,2995,157
SainshandMongolia 8,7835,458
SafiMorocco 4,7152,930
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6582,895
SittweMyanmar 7,0964,409
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1539,416
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0013,729
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8774,895
SaiqOman 3,5952,234
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,0131,873
SurOman 3,7462,328
SialkotPakistan 5,5243,432
SibbiPakistan 4,8152,992
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,9146,160
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6397,233
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6736,632
SandomierzPoland 4,8162,993
SniezkaPoland 4,9183,056
SuwalkiPoland 5,1833,221
SzczecinPoland 5,2233,245
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,9513,076
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2593,889
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,1576,312
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,3752,718
Satu MareRomania 4,4852,787
SibiuRomania 4,2522,642
SulinaRomania 4,1672,590
SadrinskRussia 6,2153,862
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,8153,614
SalekhardRussia 7,1684,454
SaratovRussia 5,1493,199
SejmcanRussia 10,8746,757
SelagoncyRussia 9,0575,628
Simusir IslandRussia 11,8137,341
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7026,029
SmolenskRussia 5,2443,259
SociRussia 4,1512,579
SortovalaRussia 6,0113,735
SuntarRussia 9,2325,737
SurgutRussia 7,0224,364
SverdlovskRussia 6,1533,823
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2863,906
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,8626,128
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,4971,552
SeychellesSeychelles 3,3462,080
SingaporeSingapore 8,4415,245
SliacSlovakia 4,6292,877
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2666,379
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9936,210
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,9623,083
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,9233,059
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,0403,132
SevilleSpain 4,7512,952
SennarSudan 893555
ShambatSudan 1,013630
ShendiSudan 1,161721
StenseleSweden 6,4353,999
StockholmSweden 5,8053,607
StorlienSweden 6,3133,923
SundsvallSweden 6,1563,826
SantisSwitzerland 4,7412,946
SongeaTanzania 2,2091,373
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,2875,150
SongkhlaThailand 7,9934,967
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8784,896
Surat ThaniThailand 7,8134,855
SurinThailand 8,2365,118
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,0391,888
SokodeTogo 2,9591,839
SfaxTunisia 3,4882,167
SousseTunisia 3,5912,232
SamsunTurkey 3,8232,376
SiirtTurkey 3,6412,262
SivasTurkey 3,6752,284
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6432,885
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6703,524
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3363,937
SarataUkraine 4,2642,649
SarnyUkraine 4,8483,013
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,1552,582
SumyUkraine 4,8373,006
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5132,183
SaltoUruguay 10,0776,262
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,9878,692
Safford, AzUsa 13,6788,500
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,1966,336
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,5297,164
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,8407,358
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2987,642
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,8487,362
Salem, InUsa 11,4807,134
Salem, OrUsa 13,4878,381
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,2498,233
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,0338,099
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,9578,052
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,2038,826
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,1138,770
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,1566,311
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,2618,862
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,6197,220
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,2848,876
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,2368,847
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2977,020
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,0506,867
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3237,036
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6937,888
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,6347,851
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,4807,134
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,2108,209
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,2238,217
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3767,691
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,0678,120
Selma, AlUsa 11,8457,360
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3586,437
Seymour, InUsa 11,4807,134
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4397,109
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6507,861
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,4197,717
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,1047,521
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,0617,495
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,3937,080
Southport, NcUsa 10,9786,822
Sparta, IlUsa 11,8147,341
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0746,882
Spickard, MoUsa 12,0247,472
Spokane, WaUsa 12,9938,074
Spooner, WiUsa 11,6067,212
Springfield, IlUsa 11,7347,291
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,1527,551
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,6157,839
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,7697,313
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,8397,357
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,3677,064
Stamford, CtUsa 10,4406,487
State College, PaUsa 10,7596,686
State University, MsUsa 11,9797,444
State University, NmUsa 13,5178,400
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9436,800
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,9438,043
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,9067,399
Stockton, CaUsa 14,0278,716
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,0077,461
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2776,386
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3107,649
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2026,961
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,2528,235
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,0337,477
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,1547,552
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5506,556
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2513,263
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,0326,855
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,4836,514
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,8446,117
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6742,905
SocotraYemen 2,8821,791
SenangaZambia 2,6981,676
SerenjeZambia 2,3401,454
SeshekeZambia 2,8281,757
SolweziZambia 2,2181,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -