Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7822,971
TiranaAlbania 3,8272,378
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9401,827
TebessaAlgeria 3,6892,292
TimimounAlgeria 3,7612,337
TindoufAlgeria 4,3992,734
TouggourtAlgeria 3,6132,245
TrelewArgentina 10,8586,747
TucumanArgentina 10,7106,656
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9827,445
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9817,445
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7977,952
TibooburraAustralia 12,7477,921
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3018,265
TshaneBotswana 3,5892,230
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5245,297
TarauacaBrazil 11,0886,890
TauaBrazil 7,7414,811
TefeBrazil 10,3576,436
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1415,059
TeresinaBrazil 7,9854,962
TiriosBrazil 9,3105,785
TorresBrazil 9,2565,752
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3675,199
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,2555,751
TriunfoBrazil 7,5344,681
TucuruiBrazil 8,7165,416
TuriacuBrazil 8,2085,101
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3616,439
Terrace, BcCanada 12,7667,933
Teslin, YtCanada 12,2807,631
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,6807,258
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,7057,273
Thompson, MbCanada 11,3927,079
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,3047,025
Timmins, OnCanada 10,7576,684
Tofino, BcCanada 13,2058,206
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7886,704
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8046,714
Trenton, OnCanada 10,6296,605
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,0666,876
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,3075,784
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,4657,124
TaiyuanChina 9,0095,598
TaoyuanChina 9,9656,193
TengchongChina 7,6834,774
TønderDenmark 5,5203,430
TylstrupDenmark 5,7213,555
TystofteDenmark 5,4903,411
TamayoDominican Republic 10,6996,649
TahrirEgypt 2,5671,595
TantaEgypt 2,5861,607
TallinEstonia 5,7563,577
TartuEstonia 5,6243,495
TampereFinland 5,9893,722
TurkuFinland 5,8933,662
ToulonFrance 4,4882,789
ToulouseFrance 4,7602,958
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,94811,774
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,25511,344
TchibanGabon 2,2211,380
TbilisiGeorgia 4,1302,566
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,0803,157
TamaleGhana 3,1831,978
ThessalonikiGreece 3,6832,289
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,3652,091
TimehriGuyana 9,5025,905
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,4727,750
TelaHonduras 12,4527,738
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3843,346
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3843,346
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1096,282
TabrizIran 3,8452,389
TeheranIran 3,9112,430
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7941,736
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,7972,359
TarvisioItaly 4,5292,815
TermoliItaly 4,0242,500
TorinoItaly 4,5882,851
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,6082,863
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,7052,302
TrevicoItaly 3,9182,434
TrevisoItaly 4,4852,787
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,4392,759
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,5942,855
TabouIvory Coast 3,9282,441
TadotsuJapan 10,9456,801
TakadaJapan 11,2426,986
TakamatsuJapan 10,9716,817
TakayamaJapan 11,1906,954
TanegashimaJapan 10,7916,706
TatenoJapan 11,4387,108
TateyamaJapan 11,4567,119
TokushimaJapan 11,0246,850
TokyoJapan 11,4227,097
TomakomaiJapan 11,2937,018
TottoriJapan 10,9516,805
ToyamaJapan 11,1676,939
ToyookaJapan 11,0006,836
TsuJapan 11,1746,944
TsurugaJapan 11,1056,901
TsuyamaJapan 10,9446,801
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7093,547
TripoliLebanon 3,0791,914
TobrukLibya 2,7191,689
TripoliLibya 3,1721,971
TelsiaiLithuania 5,3943,352
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,7082,304
TolanaroMadagascar 4,1782,596
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 3,8562,396
ThyoloMalawi 2,7681,720
TawauMalaysia 9,9296,170
TessalitMali 3,2242,003
TimbuktuMali 3,5142,184
TombMali 3,5112,182
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4282,751
TacubayaMexico 13,4968,387
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,2488,232
TarialanMongolia 8,2045,098
TosontsengelMongolia 7,9174,920
TsetserlegMongolia 8,1365,056
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,4025,221
TangierMorocco 4,6452,886
TarfayaMorocco 4,8563,017
TazaMorocco 4,4072,739
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5314,680
TaungooMyanmar 7,4714,642
ThandweMyanmar 7,2484,504
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2699,489
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4839,000
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,4159,579
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3798,935
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,0999,382
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2479,475
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,3179,518
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,3969,567
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3178,897
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,3709,551
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,3369,530
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,2789,494
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,4149,578
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,1809,433
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6199,084
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6139,080
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,7739,180
TahouaNiger 2,6061,619
TillaberyNiger 2,9861,856
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3286,418
TromsoNorway 6,9234,302
TrondheimNorway 6,3543,948
ThumraitOman 3,0271,881
TacnaPeru 11,1436,924
TarapotoPeru 11,6827,259
TrujilloPeru 12,0007,457
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5986,586
TorunPoland 5,1133,178
TimisoaraRomania 4,2832,661
TambovRussia 5,1583,205
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,2183,243
TaraRussia 6,7774,211
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,4384,622
TermezRussia 5,1453,197
TernejRussia 10,8296,729
TobolskRussia 6,5754,086
TomskRussia 7,3134,544
Tot’MaRussia 5,9443,694
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,5254,055
TuapseRussia 4,1872,602
TuraRussia 8,3835,209
TurukhanskRussia 7,8954,906
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,0391,267
TortosaSpain 4,5792,846
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,8563,639
TokerSudan 1,590988
TartousSyria 3,1281,944
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9966,211
TaboraTanzania 1,519944
TakThailand 7,7594,821
TrangThailand 7,8814,897
TabligboTogo 2,9281,819
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,5074,044
TunisTunisia 3,7052,303
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,3702,716
TireeUk 6,2183,864
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8713,648
TernopilUkraine 4,6572,894
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,7776,076
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,6027,209
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2307,600
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7187,282
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6607,246
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,5817,196
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,8816,762
Taunton, MaUsa 10,1816,327
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,2087,586
Temple, TxUsa 12,7827,943
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2747,627
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,9337,415
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1726,943
Toledo, IaUsa 11,8817,383
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,2026,961
Tooele, UtUsa 13,2898,258
Topeka, KsUsa 12,2307,600
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6166,597
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,9758,063
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,5056,528
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,8028,577
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4017,706
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,8477,362
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,5297,164
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5193,430
TumeremoVenezuela 9,8416,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -