Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1126,905
UaupesBrazil 10,5686,567
UbatubaBrazil 8,6525,376
UberabaBrazil 8,8455,497
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,6087,213
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,0004,350
UpernavikGreenland 8,9985,592
UummannaqGreenland 8,8375,492
UdineItaly 4,4952,793
Ustica IslandItaly 3,7552,333
UenoJapan 11,1416,923
UnzendakeJapan 10,6746,633
UrakawaJapan 11,4067,088
UshibukaJapan 10,6666,628
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,3987,083
UwajimaJapan 10,8686,753
UkmergeLithuania 5,2973,292
UtenaLithuania 5,3213,307
UlaangomMongolia 7,5104,667
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,5435,309
UlgiiMongolia 7,3344,557
UliastaiMongolia 7,7994,846
UmnugoviMongolia 7,4614,637
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,8235,483
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6066,591
UfaRussia 5,7813,592
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,3575,193
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,6205,357
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4637,123
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,7255,422
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6904,157
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,7887,325
Ust-MajaRussia 10,1486,306
Ust-OlojRussia 10,8896,766
Umm BeninSudan 881548
UmeňSweden 6,2723,898
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3805,207
Udon ThaniThailand 8,1465,062
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8574,883
UrfaTurkey 3,4482,143
UsakTurkey 3,4482,143
Uman’Ukraine 4,5712,841
UzgorodUkraine 4,5842,848
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9396,797
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1636,937
Urbana, IlUsa 11,5977,206
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2566,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -