Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,7412,324
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,7556,684
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,5966,585
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7956,708
ViennaAustria 4,6412,884
VitebskBelarus 5,2913,288
VassourasBrazil 8,4845,272
VicosaBrazil 8,3565,193
VitoriaBrazil 8,0915,028
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9994,971
VarnaBulgaria 3,9472,453
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,5226,539
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0968,138
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2497,611
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,2047,583
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,1578,176
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,1968,200
ValdiviaChile 11,5147,155
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,4167,094
VallenarChile 11,2206,972
ValparaisoChile 11,3217,035
VanguardiaColombia 11,2236,974
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,9466,802
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7073,546
VestervigDenmark 5,7203,554
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,5876,579
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,5496,555
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,6966,647
VilsandiEstonia 5,6613,518
VaasaFinland 6,1753,837
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,2814,525
VeravalIndia 4,7752,968
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,0783,777
ValentiaIreland 6,0253,744
VeniceItaly 4,4652,775
VeronaItaly 4,5032,798
VicenzaItaly 4,4972,795
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,1262,564
ViterboItaly 4,1682,590
VolterraItaly 4,3072,677
VientianeLaos 8,1175,044
VarenaLithuania 5,1853,222
VilniusLithuania 5,2243,247
VeracruzMexico 13,2098,208
VlissingenNetherlands 5,3543,327
VaernesNorway 6,3503,946
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2193,865
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9724,333
VillarricaParaguay 9,8286,108
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,2042,613
VanavaraRussia 8,4025,221
VasileviciRussia 4,9573,080
Velikie LukiRussia 5,4143,365
VerhojanskRussia 9,8586,126
ViljujskRussia 9,4165,851
VitimRussia 8,9645,570
Vize IslandRussia 8,3955,217
VladivostokRussia 10,5326,545
VolgogradRussia 4,8152,992
VologdaRussia 5,8283,621
VoronezRussia 4,9943,104
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,0446,863
VytegraRussia 5,9703,710
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,3372,074
ValenciaSpain 4,5332,817
ValladolidSpain 4,9633,084
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,2543,265
VisbySweden 5,6183,491
VanTurkey 3,7512,331
ValleyUk 5,8513,636
VinnitsaUkraine 4,6192,870
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,0278,717
Valdez, AkUsa 12,3457,672
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3657,684
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,4058,330
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,1217,532
Vevay, InUsa 11,4157,094
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,1707,562
Victoria, TxUsa 12,8567,989
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,6357,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -