Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1648,180
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9214,922
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6138,459
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6498,482
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6116,594
WoomeraAustralia 12,2347,603
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3117,029
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6515,997
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,8696,754
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2027,583
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2637,620
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8786,760
Windsor, OnCanada 11,1116,904
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,7217,284
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,9957,454
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5786,573
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,79710,438
WajimaJapan 11,1186,909
WakamatsuJapan 11,3677,064
WakayamaJapan 11,0716,880
WakkanaiJapan 11,1856,951
WajirKenya 1,492927
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,7082,304
WindhoekNamibia 3,5692,218
WaihiNew Zealand 15,3899,563
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,3789,556
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,4219,583
WaimateNew Zealand 14,5749,056
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,3219,520
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,1259,399
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,0749,367
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,3669,548
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,2359,467
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3349,529
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,2539,478
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,3239,522
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,3629,546
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,3839,559
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,1289,401
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,3219,521
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,0779,369
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,1629,422
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,0489,351
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,0499,352
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,8079,201
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4149,578
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,3069,512
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,3439,534
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,6839,124
WintonNew Zealand 14,3088,891
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,3309,526
WarsawPoland 4,9863,098
WroclawPoland 4,9343,066
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2696,381
Wad MedaniSudan 954593
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,6101,000
WaddingtonUk 5,6733,525
Waco, TxUsa 12,7457,920
Wake IslandUsa 14,5859,063
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,5607,805
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,1707,563
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,3977,082
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,1708,184
Walnut, IlUsa 11,6597,245
Warren, OhUsa 11,0046,838
Warren, PaUsa 10,8126,718
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,8777,381
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,7516,681
Washington, IaUsa 11,8577,368
Washington, InUsa 11,5617,184
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,0227,471
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5156,534
Watertown, SdUsa 11,9987,456
Watertown, WiUsa 11,5387,170
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,2316,979
Waverly, OhUsa 11,2386,983
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,4577,120
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,0217,470
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,8107,339
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,7357,914
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3917,700
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,0396,860
West Chester, PaUsa 10,6316,606
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,3897,077
West Point, GaUsa 11,6317,227
West Point, NyUsa 10,4406,487
White Hall, IlUsa 11,7997,332
Whitestown, InUsa 11,4397,109
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,7277,909
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4447,733
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,0298,096
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5716,569
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,8026,713
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1926,955
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,6696,630
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,2137,589
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,6316,606
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,6086,592
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,9626,812
Windsor, IlUsa 11,7207,283
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,1646,937
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,8727,377
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,5818,439
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,6857,261
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,2446,987
Winslow, AzUsa 13,5918,446
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,2106,966
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8726,756
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0866,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -