Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,9702,467
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,0172,496
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,1222,561
YaoundeCameroon 1,8751,165
YokoCameroon 1,7451,084
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,7426,054
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5817,197
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,9367,417
YanjiChina 10,3486,431
YichangChina 8,9325,550
YinchuanChina 8,4495,250
YiningChina 6,5304,058
YariguiesColombia 11,1936,956
YamasaDominican Republic 10,5696,568
YasicaDominican Republic 10,6116,594
YazdIran 3,8242,376
YakushimaJapan 10,7706,693
YamagataJapan 11,3737,067
YamaguchiJapan 10,7446,676
YokkaichiJapan 11,1736,943
YokohamaJapan 11,4217,097
YonagoJapan 10,8746,757
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1556,310
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0377,480
YeMyanmar 7,6304,741
YolaNigeria 1,7191,068
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3986,461
YurimaguasPeru 11,6477,237
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1503,822
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,1916,954
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6532,892
Yakima, WaUsa 13,2268,219
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4617,744
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,8557,988
York, PaUsa 10,7136,657
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9686,816
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,0348,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -