Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wau with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3622,711
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,6362,881
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,1992,609
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2575,131
ZhengzhouChina 9,1235,669
ZhijiangChina 8,7955,465
ZagrebCroatia 4,3932,730
ZugspitzeGermany 4,7022,922
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,4182,124
ZahedanIran 4,1992,609
ZanjanIran 3,8312,381
ZacatecasMexico 13,6618,489
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,9265,547
ZinderNiger 2,1851,358
ZhobPakistan 5,0313,127
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,3476,430
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3486,430
ZamoscPoland 4,8022,984
Zielona GoraPoland 5,0493,138
ZigalovoRussia 8,4865,273
ZiganskRussia 9,4565,876
ZyryankaRussia 10,6396,611
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,7342,942
ZurichSwitzerland 4,7812,971
ZanzibarTanzania 1,9841,233
ZonguldakTurkey 3,7712,344
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,5082,801
ZitomirUkraine 4,7302,939
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,5822,847
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,6872,913
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,5838,441
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,7787,319
ZambeziZambia 2,4221,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -